Community

Find answers, ask questions, and connect
with like-minded conquerers around the world.

Ability to utilize ...
 
Notifications
Clear all

Snapshot Report Ability to utilize LinkedIn on Snapshot Report in Social

  

4

Votes

Topic starter

For local businesses that sell to other businesses in the area - it's imperative they have a presence on Linkedin. I'd like to see a way for a presence on Linkedin to be an option on the Snapshot report in the social section. This seems to be a miss when talking to prospects to not acknowledge this whether the company page or other leaders who have or should have active profiles.

4 Answers
1

Vote

Hey Thomas, great suggestion! I can totally understand how that's a gap in our social section and is an important consideration for a business owner. While I can't guarantee it'll be added soon, I'll definitely relay that feedback to the team as we're always looking at ways to make the Snapshot Report more comprehensive.

@Adam Tomporowski Any progress on this? I get asked this question a lot by clients.

@JohnPaquette Unfortunately, we don't have this on our current roadmap. But I appreciate your letting me know that this comes up often with your clients. I will continue to surface this with the team, and if anything changes I'll be sure to provide an update!

@Adam Tomporowski This is exactly what I was about to request. Most of my clients are on Linkedin more than on Facebook and Twitter. My client's social scores are low on the report too because they don't consider Linkedin. Does anyone know if this is in progress? The clients are asking too.

1

Vote

Topic starter

Thanks for passing it along!

0

Votes

Thomas,

I agree. LinkedIn would be valuable to have. So would glassdoor and indeed.

0

Votes

Hey Wayne, those are great suggestions as well and fit in nicely alongside Linkedin as future social integrations!